?

Log in

Previous 10 | Next 10

May. 11th, 2006

SG1 - Daniel Jackson is :]

chexee

Veronica Mars - Not Pictured

Rules
1. Do not direct link.
2. Credit chexcons. Duh.
3. Do not claim you made them when you didn't. Duh.
4. Don't edit or alter them. Or else. Duh.
5. Comment if you use them, I just like to know.

+ 12 Veronica Mars Icons


Spoiler warnings. YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED.

Preview:
chexcons chexCons chexCons chexCons

IS IT A PONY?!Collapse )

May. 5th, 2006

SG1 - Daniel Jackson is :]

chexee

Veronica Mars - Recent and various episodes

Rules
1. Do not direct link.
2. Credit chexcons. Duh.
3. Do not claim you made them when you didn't. Duh.
4. Don't edit or alter them. Or else. Duh.
5. Comment if you use them, I just like to know.

+ 25 Veronica Mars Icons


SEASON FINALE COMINGGGGGGG!

Preview:
chexcons chexCons chexCons chexCons

I love the way you see, you see, you seeCollapse )

Apr. 14th, 2006

SG1 - Daniel Jackson is :]

chexee

RENT

Rules
1. Do not direct link and credit chexcons. Duh.
2. Do not claim you made them when you didn't. Duh.
3. Don't edit or alter them. Or else. Duh.
4. Comment if you use them, I just like to know.

+ 23 RENT Icons


Watched the film again :] Ahhh, I love you, Jonathan Larson.

Preview:
chexcons chexCons chexCons chexCons

Not in MY backyard, utensils. GO BACK TO CHINA!Collapse )
Tags:

Apr. 12th, 2006

SG1 - Daniel Jackson is :]

chexee

Veronica Mars : I Am God

Rules
1. Do not direct link and credit chexcons. Duh.
2. Do not claim you made them when you didn't. Duh.
3. Don't edit or alter them. Or else. Duh.
4. Comment if you use them, I just like to know.

+ 11 Veronica Mars Icons


Mmm, pretty good episode ;o I'm hoping the moments and flashbacks lead to a kindle to the LoVe flame. :O *fangirl*

Preview:
chexcons chexCons chexCons chexCons

Sometimes I'm up all night just thinking about myselfCollapse )
SG1 - Daniel Jackson is :]

chexee

New Layout

Yeah, so if you haven't guessed : new layout. Its simple, weird, and made in the wake of laziness. Which means a lot of the colors don't match the way I'd like, but maybe I'll end up fixing it later.

Resources Patterns ( http://44suburbia.org/ )
Tags:

Apr. 11th, 2006

SG1 - Daniel Jackson is :]

chexee

Random ~

Rules
1. Do not direct link and credit chexcons. Duh.
2. Do not claim you made them when you didn't. Duh.
3. Don't edit or alter them. Or else. Duh.
4. Comment if you use them, I just like to know.

+ 10 Amelie Icons
+ 01 Ben Foster Icon
+ 03 Dark Angel Icons
+ 01 RENT Icon
+ 05 Veronica Mars Icons
+ 05 X-Men Icons


Some random icons that were floating around my computer ;o Lots of random humour :P

Preview:
chexcons chexCons chexCons chexCons

Without you, today's emotions would be the scurf of yesterdaysCollapse )

Apr. 9th, 2006

SG1 - Daniel Jackson is :]

chexee

Veronica Mars

Rules
1. Do not direct link and credit chexcons. Duh.
2. Do not claim you made them when you didn't. Duh.
3. Don't edit or alter them. Or else. Duh.
4. Comment if you use them, I just like to know.

+ 21 Veronica Mars icons

fjghlfdkjhg I LOVE VERONICA MARSSS :D

Preview:
chexcons chexcons chexcons

A long time ago, we used to be friendsCollapse )

Apr. 2nd, 2006

SG1 - Daniel Jackson is :]

chexee

Veronica Mars

Rules
1. Do not direct link and credit chexcons. Duh.
2. Do not claim you made them when you didn't. Duh.
3. Don't edit or alter them. Or else. Duh.
4. Comment if you use them, I just like to know.

+ 28 Veronica Mars Icons

VERONICA MARS IS THE BEST SHOW EVERRRR. Watch it :D

Preview:
chexcons chexCons chexCons

A girl's gotta have a hobby...Collapse )

Mar. 27th, 2006

SG1 - Daniel Jackson is :]

chexee

X-Men, V for Vendetta, and John Robinson

Rules

1. Do not direct link and credit chexcons. Duh.
2. Do not claim you made them when you didn't. Duh.
3. Don't edit or alter them. Or else. Duh.
4. Comment if you use them, I just like to know.

+ 10 X-Men Icons
+ 1 John Robinson Icon
+ 1 V for Vendetta Icon


Ugh I'm soooooo excited for X3, but pissed because of the lack of Gambit action. D; And V for Vendetta was just awesome. Here's the spare update :D

PS. John Robinson is just SO pretty.

Preview:
chexcons chexCons chexCons


They wish to cure us. But I say, we are the cure.Collapse )

Jan. 12th, 2006

SG1 - Daniel Jackson is :]

chexee

River & a bit of Inara

Rules

1. Do not direct link and credit chexcons. Duh.
2. Do not claim you made them when you didn't. Duh.
3. Don't edit or alter them. Or else. Duh.
4. Comment if you use them, I just like to know.

+ 41 Firefly Icons


Preview:
chexcons chexCons chexCons


We have to resort to cannibalismCollapse )

Previous 10 | Next 10